Committees

 

COMMITTEES

 

(Updated as on 28.01.2019)

 

 

SL NO

 

NAME OF COMMITTESS

 

MEMBERS/INCHARGES

Scope of work

Progress

1

Examination(CBSE)

Mrs Bhavna Sutariya, I/c

ØTo make registration of students of class IX, X, XI and XII for the CBSE Examination.

ØTo maintain record of CBSE.

ØTo circulate circulars and informations of CBSE among teachers and students.

ØTo upload necessary details of students over CBSE site.

ØTo distribute Registration Cards, Marksheets, Migration certificates etc.

 

Mr Vishnubhai Raval

Class Tr of IX, X, XI & XII

2

(a)Examination

(Secondary)
External /Internal

Mr Shabbir H, I/c

ØTo conduct internal and external examinations.

ØTo provide informations regarding examinations to teachers and students.

ØTo maintain records of every examination.

ØTo provide all the exam related materials.

 

--

Mr A K Sengal

(b)Examination

(Primary)

Mr Himanshu Solanki

Mr Palak Kachhia

3

(a)CCA(Sec.)

Coordinator

Associate Coordinator

 

 

 

(b)CCA(Primary) Coordinator

Associate Coordinator

Mrs Reena Tiwari, I/c

ØTo plan CCA Calendar for the year 2017-2018.

Ø To organise House Meetings.

Ø To conduct various inter house competitions.

Ø To celebrate important days mentioned in the CCA Calendar.

ØTo organise Annual day and Sports day.

Ø  Nikhat to plan sports calendar & Inter house competitions.

Ø  To nominate House Bearers in the House.

Ø  To motivate students to participate in the various competitions.

Ø  To maintain House registers.

Ø To prepare and guide students for competitions.

Ø Recess duty on the allotted week.

Ø To prepare list of duties of house masters who will be responsible for the safety of students.

Ø To maintain House Display boards.

Ø  Make seating arrangements on the day of competition and other important days.

 

Mr Dinesh Rajpurohit

Mrs Manju Pal

Mrs Nikhat Malik

Mr Manish Patel

Mrs Bhavna Garg, I/c

Mrs Neeta Salvi

 

(c) House Masters & Associate House Masters (Secondary)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1)  Sarojini

Mr Shabbir H, I/c

Mrs Dipti Prajapati

Mr Rajiv Kumar

Mr Kaushik Parmar

Mr. Nilesh Makwana, Computer Inst.

Mrs Shailza Goyal

Mrs Nalni Jad

2) Teresa

Mr Abhijeet Kumawat, I/c

Dr Rahul Gaur

Mrs Kusum Raval

--

--

Mrs Divyanka Joshi

Mr Palak Kachhia

3) Ambedkar

Mr Vishnu Raval, I/c

Mrs Poonam

Mr A K Sengal

Mr Aditya Bhardwaj

Mrs Rekha Kumawat

Mrs Nalni Jad

Mr Himanshu Solanki

4) Ramanujan

Mrs Bhavna Sutariya, I/c

 

Mr Hashmukh Soneri

--

Mr Vijay Pagi

Mrs. Binu P Mathew,Nurse

Mrs Vaishali Vegda

Mr Ketan Rathod

4

 

 

Admission

Dr Rahul Gaur, I/c

Ø To monitor the admission process.

Ø  To guide parents for the admission process.

Ø  To conduct entrance examinations for class IX admission.

Ø  To maintain records of admission process.

 

Mr Kaushik Parmar

Mr Priyakant Tarpare

Mr Ketan Rathod

5

Overall I/c of Primary

Mrs Sanju Bala, HM

Ø To monitor the academic process/progress of Primary Section.

Ø  To check Diary and Attendance Registers of teachers/students.

Ø  To observe the teaching interaction in the primary classes.

Ø  To effectively monitor the CMP Programme.

 

6

Excursion

Mr Abhijeet Kumawat, I/c

 Ø To plan excursion for all the classes.

Ø  To arrange transportation for the excursion.

 

Mrs Kusum Raval

--

Mrs Sanju Bala

Mr Palak Kachhia

Mr Himanshu Solanki

Mr Manish Patel

7

Science Exhibition / Science Congress / any other science competition

Dr Rahul Gaur, I/c

Ø To motivate students to participate in the different Science Exhibitions / Congress.

Ø  To prepare and guide students for Science projects.

Ø  To develop interest for Science and Scientific Temper among students.

 

Mrs Reena Tiwari

Mr Shabbir H

Mr Rajiv Kumar

Mrs Nalni Jad

Mr Ketan Rathod

8

Social Science Exhibition/Teaching Aids

Mr A K Sengal, I/c

Ø To guide students for Social Science Exhibition.

Ø  To guide and motivate students to prepare projects and albums of KVS standard.

Ø  To guide students for Debate, Skit and Quiz.

Ø To prepare the model of landscape in the ground.

 

Mrs Poonam

Mr Vijay Pagi

Mr Aditya Bhardwaj

Mrs Rama Mishra

9

(a) School Beautification

(b) Display Boards

(c) Gardening

(d) Supervision of Gardener

Mr Vijay Pagi, I/C   (a-d)

(a)        School Beautification

Ø  To beautify school campus.

Ø  To purchase articles for beautification. 

(b)        Display Boards

Ø  To maintain display boards.

Ø  To get all the display boards properly decorated.

Ø  To guide and motivate students to understand the importance of display board. 

(c)        Gardening

Ø  To maintain the garden/ herbal /kitchen garden.

Ø  To motivate students to take care of plants.

Ø   To purchase new plants to enrich the garden.

 

Mrs Bhavna Garg  (a-b)

Mrs Nalni Jad  (a-b)

Mr Rajiv Kumar (a-b)

10

Discipline Committee & Supervision of Security

Mr Shabbir H, I/c

Ø To maintain the overall discipline of Vidyalaya.

Ø  To monitor entry and exit of students.

Ø Maintain register of late comers.

Ø  To solve the problems of students.

Ø To heed to the problems of students and take necessary remedial action.

 

Mr Vishnu Raval

Dr Rahul Gaur

Mrs Nikhat Malik

Mrs Kusum Raval

Mrs Sanju Bala

Mr Manish Patel

11

 

Sports Committee

 

Mrs Nikhat Malik, I/c

Ø To plan and motivate students to organize class wise and house wise sports competitions.

Ø  To motivate students to participate in various games.

Ø  To provide basic coaching for interested games.

 

Mr Aditya Bhardwaj

Mr Rajiv Kumar

Mr Ketan Rathod

Mrs Vaishali Vegda

Mr Manish Patel

12

Furniture

Mr Vijay Pagi, I/c

Ø To maintain furniture of the school.

Ø To plan and purchase necessary furniture for school.

 

Mr Abhijeet Kumawat

Mr Kaushik Parmar

Mr Aditya Bhardwaj

Mrs Nalni Jad

13

Library Committee

Mr Kaushik Parmar, I/c

Ø To purchase new books according to the needs.

Ø  To maintain books and newspapers of the library.

 

Mrs Reena Tiwari

Mr Abhijeet Kumawat

Mrs Manju Pal

Mrs Bhavna Sutariya

Mrs Poonam

Mrs Shailza Goyal

--

14

Moderation Committee

Mr Balwant Kumar, I/c

Ø To moderate the question papers prepared by the teachers following the CBSE and KVS norms for different tests / exams.

 

Mrs Reena Tiwari

Mr Abhijeet Kumawat

Mrs Manju Pal

Ms Poonam

Mrs Sanju Bala

Mrs Bhavna Garg

Mr Himanshu Solanki

15

Cleanliness & Supervision of Housekeeping

Mr Vijay Pagi, I/c

Mrs Nikhat Malik

Ø To maintain the cleanliness of Vidyalaya.

Ø To see that all the departments and laboratories are maintained neatly and properly.

Ø To see that every classroom, departments, toilets, corridors and grounds have proper dustbins which are emptied regularly.

Ø To see that the accessories in the toilets-mirrors, washbasins, pipes, urinals, commods etc. are properly maintained and cleaned.

 

 

i)             Ground Floor

Mr Rajiv Kumar

Mr Kaushik Parmar

Mr Dineshbhai Solanki

 

ii)           First Floor

Mrs Poonam

--

Mr N P Vaghela

 

iii)          Grounds

Mrs Nikhat Malik, I/c

Mr Manish Patel, Sports Coach

Mr Vijay Pagi

Mr Dinesh Solanki

 

iv)          New Blocks

Mrs Rama Mishra, I/c (A) Ground Floor

Mrs Kusum Raval  (A) First Floor

Mr Palak K  (A) Ground

Floor

Mr Vijay Pagi (A) First Floor

Mr N P Vaghela  (A & B) First Floor

Mrs Bhavna Garg, I/c (B)

Mrs Nalini Jad (B) First Floor

Mrs Neeta Salvi(B) Ground Floor

Mr K C Sonara (A) Ground Floor

Mr A N Makwana (B) Ground Floor

16

(a) Time Table, Leave arrangement (Secondary) & Maintenance of records of Contractual teachers (Secondary section)

Mr Abhijeet Kumawat, I/c

Ø To prepare timetable in time.

Ø  To circulate timetable among teachers.

Ø  To maintain arrangements sheets regularly.

Ø  To justify the arrangements fairly.

Ø  To maintain the records of Contractual teachers.

    To prepare salary of Contractual teachers.

 

Mr A K Sengal

(b) -do-

(Primary section)

--

Mrs Divyanka Joshi

17

Scout & Guide

Mr Palak Kachhia, I/c

Ø To register new students for the Scouts and Guides.

Ø  To maintain records of Scouts and Guides activities.

Ø To motivate and prepare Scouts and Guides for different levels – Pratham till Rashtrapati award

Ø To inspire students to take part in the different Scouting programmes.

 

Mr Abhijeet Kumawat

Mrs Kusum Raval

Mr Kaushik Parmar

Mr Rajiv Kumar

Ms Divyanka Joshi

--

 

 

Mrs Vaishali Vegda

18

Cubs & Bulbuls

Mrs Vaishali Vegda

Ø To register new students in Cubs and Bulbul.

Ø  To organise and train students for Cubs and Bulbul activities.

Ø   To maintain records of Cubs and Bulbuls.

 

Mr Palak Kachhia

Mr Ketan Rathod

--

19

a)  Printing & Publicity of Vidyalaya Magazine, Prospectus

b)  School diary

c)  CMP News Letter

d) Certificates

Mrs Reena Tiwari, I/c (a-d)

 a)  Printing & Publicity of Vidyalaya Magazine, Prospectus

Ø To collect and organise articles written by the students.

Ø To motivate students to be creative.

Ø To collect photos to be published in magazine.

Ø To communicate with publisher and get the magazine printed in time – July end.

 

b) School diary

Ø  To communicate with the publisher and get Student Diary printed in time – 31st March.

Ø  To check and organise all the necessary pages of diary.

Ø      To distribute diary among students.

 

c)  CMP News Letter

Ø  To organise all the records of C. M. P.

Ø  To draft the CMP news letter with necessary details.

Ø  To communicate with publisher to get it printed in time – bi-annually.

 

d) Certificates

Ø To draft certificates for various competitions in both Hindi and English.

Ø To communicate with publisher to get them printed.

 

Mrs Manju Pal (a-d)

Mrs Sanju Bala (c)

Mrs Bhavna Garg (a-d)

Mrs Nalni Jad (a-d)

Mr Priyakant Tarpare (a-d)

20

Resource Room (Primary)

Mrs Nalini Jad, I/c

Mr Priyakant Tarpare

Ø To furnish the resource room creatively as per KVS norms.

Ø  To maintain register of classes taken in the resource room.

Ø  To look after all the electronic and other things in the resource room.

 

21

CMP

Mrs Bhavna Garg, I/c

Ø To organise meetings to conduct various CMP activities.

Ø To maintain CMP records properly.

Ø To plan for purchase of CMP monthly requirement and monitor the proper use.

Ø To plan CMP exhibition.

 

Mr Ketan Rathod

Mrs Rama Mishra

22

Activity Room(Secondary)

Mr A K Sengal, I/c

Ø To maintain properly the Activity room.

Ø  To look after all the allotted things and Electronic Appliances.

Ø  To maintain the register of all the classes taken in the Activity room.

 

Mrs Poonam

23

Science  Lab

Dr Rahul Gaur

Ø To properly maintain the Science Labs.

Ø To look after the stock of Science Labs.

Ø To encourage teachers to utilize the Science Labs.

Ø To enter the new materials of Science Lab in the register.

 

Mrs Reena Tiwari

Mr Shabbir H

Mr Rajiv Kumar

24

Maths Lab

Mrs Bhavna Sutaria, I/c

Ø To look after all the stocks in the Maths Lab.

Ø To encourage teachers to use the Maths Lab for teaching learning process (Lab Activity work)

Ø To maintain the stock register properly.

Ø To plan and furnish the Lab as per KVS norms.

 

--

--

25

Local Purchasing Committee/Tender Publishing & Maintenance

Mr Vishnu Raval, I/c

Ø To understand and discharge the responsibilities as per KVS norms.

Ø To follow all the norms in time bound manner.

Ø To maintain proper records.

Ø To keep secrecy in the tender process.

Ø To properly check the purchased materials.

 

Mrs Sanju Bala

--

--

Mrs Vaishali Vegda - VMC Tr Representative

--

 

26

Monitoring Committee (Construction Work)

Mr Vishnu Raval, I/c

Ø To properly monitor the construction work in the Vidyalaya.

Ø To find out need of construction in the Vidyalaya and make proper arrangements for it.

Ø To make arrangements of contractors and materials for construction/maintenance.

 

Mr Abhijeet Kumawat

Mr Aditya Bhardwaj

Mr Vijay Pagi

Mr Himanshu Solanki

27

Updation of Website/ICT/TAL/

Creative Corner/ UBI Fees Collection/TC

Mr Vishnu Raval, I/c

Ø To upload necessary informations on the Vidyalaya site timely.

Ø To encourage teachers to learn new technology for teaching.

Ø To encourage creativity among students.

 

Mrs Reena Tiwari (CCA)

Mrs Bhavna Garg (CMP)

Mr Palak Kachhia (S&G)

Mr. Nilesh Makwana, Computer Inst.

28

Photography

Mr Vijay Pagi

Ø To keep the records of all the activities of Vidyalaya by taking photos promptly and correctly.

Ø To provide photos for Website updation and School magazines and reports.

 

Mr. Nilesh Makwana, Computer Inst.

Mr Aditya Bhardwaj

Mr Palak Kachhia

29

Academic Advisory Committee

Dr Rahul Gaur, I/c

 Ø To review / monitor the academic progress of students.

Ø To provide proper guidance to bring about improvement among low achievers and high achievers.

Ø To communicate new changes in the education system.

Ø To prepare and circulate minutes of the monthly meeting.

 

Mrs Sanju Bala, HM

All Subject Teachers

30

(a) Maintenance of Vidyalaya – CIVIL

Mr Abhijeet Kumawat, I/c

Ø To look after maintenance of Vidyalaya properly.

Ø  To arrange labour workers for the repairing works.

Ø  To keep the records of maintenance.

 

Mr Aditya Bhardwaj

Mr Himanshu Solanki

Mr A N Makwana

 

(b) Maintenance of Vidyalaya – Water & Electrical

Mr Aditya Bhardwaj, I/c

Ø To solve the problems related with electricity and water in the Vidyalaya.

Ø  To maintain the Electric Appliances in the Vidyalaya.

Ø  To make arrangements for repairs of electrical faults and water related problems.

 

Mr Shabbir H

--

Mr Vikram Vaghela

Mr Dinesh Solanki

31

Medical Checkup/First Aid

Mrs Nikhat Malik, I/c

Ø To make arrangement of medical checkup twice in a year.

Ø  To make available First Aid box and help the students in need.

Ø  To maintain the necessary things for First Aid.

 

Mrs Kusum Raval

Mr Kaushik Parmar

--

Mr Priyakant Tarpare

Mr Manish Patel, Sports Coach

--

32

Alumni Association

Mr Vishnu Raval, I/c

Ø To add Class XII passing students in the Alumni list / Association.

Ø To maintain records of such students.

Ø To organize alumni association meetings.

 

Dr Rahul Gaur

Mrs Reena Tiwari

Mr Bipin Kumar

33

Staff Welfare Committee

Dr Rahul Gaur, I/c

Ø To look after the welfare of staff.

Ø To organise farewells for transferred employees.

Ø To provide gifts to the transferred employees.

Ø To address the problems of staff members and seek solutions.

 

Mr Abhijeet Kumawat

--

Mrs Kusum Raval

Mrs Sanju Bala

34

VVN

Mrs Kusum Raval, I/c

Ø To maintain the records of VVN. 

 

35

Women Employee Grievance Cell

Mrs Reena Tiwari, I/c

Ø To address the problems of women and provide necessary solutions to them. 

 

Mrs Manju Pal

Mrs Sanju Bala

36

Disaster Management

Mr Aditya Bhardwaj, I/c

Ø To get fire safety certificate time to time.

Ø To keep the stock of Fire Extinguishers.

 

Mr A K Sengal

Mr Vijay Pagi

Mrs Nikhat Malik

Mrs Poonam

Mrs Sanju Bala

Mr Manish Patel

37

Quarter Allotment & Maintenance Committee

Mrs Reena Tiwari, I/c

Mr Aditya Bhardwaj

Ø To follow the rules while allotting the quarters.

Ø To maintain the M&R of quarters.

 

--

Mrs Indu Nair

38

SC/ST welfare

Mrs Bhavna Sutariya, I/c

Ø To monitor the welfare of ST and SC.

Ø To attend their grievances as per KVS norms.

 

--

Mrs Kusum Raval

Mr A K Sengal

39

Rajbhasha Committee

Mr Abhijeet Kumawat, I/c

Ø To monitor the use of Raj Bhasha in the Vidyalaya.

Ø To celebrate Hindi Pakhwada.

Ø To observe and guide the use of Raj Bhasha during Hindi Pakhwada.

Ø To maintain Raj Bhasha register.

 

Mr Hashmukh Soneri

Mrs Rekha Kumawat

Mrs Sanju Bala

Mrs Bhavna Garg

Mrs Nalini Jad

40

Fees record(CS-54)

TGT Maths

Ø To maintain Records of Fees properly.

Ø To get informations about the fees from every class teachers and check the total.

 

41

TC  Writing and Checking

Mr Palak K

Ø To check all the T. C. twice before issuing.

Ø To provide necessary details to upload T. C. over website.

Ø To check Guard file for details of the T. C.

 

Mr Himanshu Solanki

Mrs Divyanka Joshi

Mrs Poonam

42

 

 

 

(a) Sadbhavana / Integrity Club

Mr Kaushik Parmar, I/c

Ø To inculcate values of kindness and compassion among students.

Ø To organise trip to Orphanage, Old age home or any other places.

Ø To organise rally to spread awareness about the Sadbhavana among the locality.

Ø To maintain records of the activities done in the club.

 

Mrs  Bhavna Sutariya

Mr A K Sengal

Mrs Poonam

TGT Maths1

Mr Priyakant Tarpare

--

(b) Eco Club

Dr Rahul Gaur, I/c

Mrs Reena Tiwari

Ø To sensitise students about the environment.

Ø To conduct activities to spread awareness about climate change.

Ø To maintain records of the activities done in the club.

Ø To motivate students to be creative.

Ø To conduct activities to promote artistic values among students (as per letter on Environmental Awareness dated : 05.04.2017)

Ø To maintain records of the activities done in the club.

 

Mr Shabbir H

Mr Vijay Pagi

Mr Aditya Bhardwaj

Mr Himanshu Solanki

Mrs Divyanka Joshi

(c) Readers Club/ Language Club

Mr Abhijeet Kumawat,I/c

Ø To motivate students to read books.

Ø To conduct various activities to enhance language skills.

Ø To maintain records of the activities done in the club.

Ø To encourage students to read newspapers and magazines and to stay updated with current affairs.

 

Mr Dinesh Rajpurohit

Mrs Dipti Prajapati

Mr Hashmukh Soneri

Mrs Rekha Kumawat

--

Mr Ketan Rathod

(d) AEP Club

--

Ø To organize activities for adolescence education.

Ø To address the issues of adolescence.

Ø To conduct the activities suggested by KVS and CBSE from time to time.

Ø To prepare report of activities timely.

Ø To maintain AEP box.

 

Mrs Manju Pal

Mrs Nikhat Malik

 

 

Mrs Nalni Jad

 

 

--

43

National Flag Committee

Mrs Nikhat Malik, I/c

Ø To hoist the National Flag daily and to lower it timely.

Ø To maintain the dignity and decorum of the National Flag.

Ø To inculcate the spirit of Nationality among the students.

 

Mr Kaushik Parmar

Mr Palak K

Mr Aditya Bhardwaj

Mr Manish Patel

Mr Amritbhai

44

Tobacco Control Committee

 

Mr Vishnu Raval, I/c

Ø To spread awareness about No Tobacco environment.

Ø  To prohibit the use of tobacco among the staff members in the Vidyalaya campus.

 

Mrs Reena Tiwari

Mr Kaushik Parmar

Mrs Sanju Bala

Security Guard

45

Corporal Punishment Management Committee(CPMC)

Dr Rahul Gaur

Ø To address the cases of Corporal Punishments.

Ø To investigate the cases and bring forth the facts.

 

Mr Abhijeet Kumawat

 

Mr. Manoj Kumar, Parent Member, VMC

 

Mrs. Renu Beniwal, Parent Member, VMC

Dr. Sneha Rajshekhar, Member VMC (Doctor)

___________________, Student, Class XI

___________________, Student, Class XI

46

Shaladarpan

Mr Vishnu Raval, I/c

Ø To observe the activities done over Shaladarpan.

Ø To guide teachers to use Shaladarpan.

 

Mr Shabbir H

 

Mr Himanshu Solanki

 

Mr Priyakant Tarpare

 

Mr Palak Kachhia

 

Mr. Nilesh Makwana, Computer Inst.

 

47

Back to Basic

All subject teachers

 

 

--

 

48

Grievance Cell

Mr Vishnu Raval, I/c

 

 

 

 

Mrs Manju Pal

 

 

 

Mrs Sanju Bala